skip to main content

People

A

Alyce L. Alfano Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5663 
Mary Jo Blain Andrews Counsel, Hartford
(860) 251-5118 
Laurann Asklof Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5317 

B

Michele L. Backus Partner, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7757 
Joseph A. Bailey III Partner, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7782 
Alison P. Baker Associate, Washington, DC
(202) 741-4887 
Philip H. Bartels Of Counsel, Greenwich
(203) 869-5600 
Janice Bassett Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5135 
Michelle Morris Beecy Associate, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7763 
Andreana R. Bellach Partner, Stamford
(203) 324-8109 
James W. Bergenn Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5639 
James T. Betts Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5150 
David O. Bigger Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5203 
Peter J. Bilfield Partner, Stamford & New York
(203) 324-8151 
Robert M. Borden Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5823 
Paula J. Bowne Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5626 
Danielle McGrath Braun Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5787 
Gary R. Brochu Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5705 
Donna L. Brooks Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5917 
Rebecca B. Brown Partner, Stamford
(203) 324-8196 
Joanne Butler Partner, Greenwich
(203) 863-6408 

C

Christopher J. Cahill Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5786 
Julia R. Camarco Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5058 
Vincenzo Carannante Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5096 
Elizabeth Caron Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5636 
Raymond J. Casella Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5808 
Coleman H. Casey Of Counsel, Hartford
(860) 251-5112 
Dame Rose S. Catalan Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5822 
Carolyn J. Cavolo Counsel, Greenwich & Stamford
(203) 863-6405 
Michael Chase Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5194 
Christine L. Chipman Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5048 
Patricia B. Chouinard Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5930 
James G. Christiansen Counsel, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7755 
Bruce A. Chudwick Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5114 
Brian Clemow Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5711 
Kimberly S. Cohen Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5804 
Richard I. Cohen Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5803 
Marybeth K. Collings Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5133 
Angela L. Colson Trust & Estates Paralegal Assistant, Hartford
(860) 251-5252 
Michael T. Conway Partner, New York
(212) 376-3011 
Jeffrey A. Cooper Special Counsel, Greenwich
(203) 863-6418 
Aaron G. Cope Jr. Paralegal, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7766 
Phyllis Cotrone Paralegal, Stamford
(203) 324-8128 
Alexander R. Cox Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5236 
Beth Bryan Critton Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5662 
Jennifer Brooks Crozier Associate, New Haven & Hartford
(203) 836-2810 
Michael T. Cummings Associate, Stamford
(203) 324-8173 
Glenn M. Cunningham Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5722 

D

Andrew N. Davis Ph.D. Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5839 
Robert L. Day III Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5602 
Mabel M. Diamond Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5931 
John J. DiMarco Associate, Washington, DC & Hartford
(202) 741-4681 
Sarah E. Dlugoszewski Staff Attorney, Hartford
(860) 251-5103 
Leander A. Dolphin Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5086 
Christine M. Donnelly Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5098 
Robert Donovan Paralegal, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7773 
Keegan Drenosky Associate, Stamford
(203) 324-8139 
Christopher R. Drury Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5017 
Lee Anne Duval Counsel, Hartford
(860) 251-5562 

E

Brenda A. Eckert Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5712 
Christopher E. Engler Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5143 

F

Patrick M. Fahey Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5824 
Julie C. Fay Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5009 
Joan W. Feldman Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5104 
Alfredo G. Fernández Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5353 
Danielle P. Ferrucci Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5105 
Vaughan Finn Ombuds and Pro Bono Coordinator, Hartford
(860) 251-5505 
Laura A. Fisher Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5613 
Melika S. Forbes Associate, Stamford
(203) 324-8159 
Stephen M. Forte Counsel, New York
(212) 376-3015 
Susan C. Freedman Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5638 
Rosemarie C. Frink Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5734 
Michael J. Fritz Partner, Hartford & New York
(860) 251-5735 

G

Jenna M. Gallagher Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5233 
Ross H. Garber Partner, Hartford & Washington, DC
(860) 251-5901 
Emma K. Garcia Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5130 
Sara J. Garcia Paralegal, Greenwich
(203) 869-5600 
Stephen K. Gellman Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5109 
Lisa Denise Gladke Counsel, Hartford
(860) 251-5925 
Frederick S. Gold Partner, Stamford & New York
(203) 324-8110 
Steven M. Gold Partner, Stamford
(203) 324-8102 
Ira H. Goldman Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5820 
Eric S. Goldstein Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5059 
Andrea L. Gomes Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5664 
Gregory K. Gomperts Paralegal, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7783 
Shari M. Goodstein Partner, Stamford
(203) 324-8161 
Donald R. Gustafson Partner, Stamford
(203) 324-8103 

H

Katherine M. Hance Associate, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7767 
Bryon W. Harmon Partner, Hartford & Greenwich
(860) 251-5106 
Kelly Smith Hathorn Counsel, Hartford
(860) 251-5868 
Jeffrie Hausman Paralegal, Stamford
(203) 324-8115 
Barry C. Hawkins Partner, Stamford
(203) 324-8104 
Kristen L. Heidel Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5078 
John C. Hockenbury Partner, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7779 
Timothy S. Hollister Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5601 
Joshua E. Holt Associate, Washington, DC
(202) 741-4893 
Charles L. Howard Partner & General Counsel, Hartford
(860) 251-5616 

I

Catherine F. Intravia Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5805 

J

Gabriel J. Jiran Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5520 
Kathleen A. Jonkman Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5131 

K

Alexander R. Karam Associate, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7781 
Katie P. Kasinskas Associate, Stamford
(203) 324-8165 
Charles B. Kaufmann III Partner, Greenwich
(203) 863-6402 
Michael A. King Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5659 

L

Kathleen M. LaManna Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5603 
Corinne O. Lane Associate, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7780 
John H. Lawrence Jr. Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5139 
Charles E. Leasure III Partner, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7774 
Aaron D. Levy Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5893 
Miriam Godfrey Lewis Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5007 
Alan E. Lieberman Managing Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5801 
Anne H. Littlefield Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5715 
Alex Lloyd Of Counsel, Hartford
(860) 251-5102 
Peter Lok Chief Information Systems Officer, Hartford
(860) 251-5066 
Jarad M. Lucan Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5785 

M

Peter J. Maher Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5507 
Douglas M. Mangel Partner, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7756 
Tasha Marrero Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5177 
Ashley L. Marshall Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5011 
Nena E. Mashaw Associate, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7771 
Adam M. Masin Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5154 
Jill A. Mastrianni Chief Marketing Officer, Hartford
(860) 251-5090 
Joshua P. Mayer Associate, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7758 
Nikole T. McCarthy Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5142 
Janet R. McFadden Counsel, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7768 
Lisa Banatoski Mehta Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5514 
Ashley E. Mendoza Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5018 
Valerie Mikalonis Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5129 
Alison M. Miller Associate, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7759 
Richard A. Mills Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5706 
Matthew J. Monteith Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5784 
Jenna M. Montesano Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5151 
Thomas B. Mooney Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5710 
Myles Morrison Associate, Washington, DC
(202) 741-4889 
Gregory P. Muccilli Associate, New Haven
(203) 836-2806 
Peter J. Murphy Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5950 
Scott L. Murphy Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5920 
Susan S. Murphy Counsel, Hartford
(860) 251-5707 
Saranne P. Murray Of Counsel, Hartford
(860) 251-5702 
Kathleen M. Mylod Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5332 

N

Kent S. Nevins Partner, Stamford & New York
(203) 324-8163 

O

Amanda S. Oakes Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5250 
Robert J. O'Brien Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5789 
Sandra G. Olearcek Chief of Personnel and Diversity, Hartford
(860) 251-5183 
Mark K. Ostrowski Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5634 
Jill M. O'Toole Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5909 

P

Edward B. Parks II Partner, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7753 
Nathan Z. Plotkin Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5320 
Diane C. Polletta Counsel, Stamford
(203) 324-8179 
Marie C. Pollio Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5561 
Thomas E. Purcell Chief Financial and Operating Officer, Hartford
(860) 251-5040 

R

Matthew Ranelli Partner, New Haven & Hartford
(203) 836-2805 
Jessica L. Ritter Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5034 
Matthew D. Ritter Counsel, Hartford
(860) 251-5092 
William J. Roberts Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5051 
William G. Rock Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5121 
Cheryl Rodzen Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5120 
Lori E. Romano Partner, Greenwich
(203) 863-6406 
William J. Ronalter Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5126 
Kevin M. Roy Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5162 
Morgan P. Rueckert Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5821 
James P. Ruggeri Partner, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7752 
Helen Russell Paralegal, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7776 

S

Katherine Sadowski Paralegal, Stamford
(203) 324-8167 
Paul D. Sanson Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5721 
Amber N. Sarno Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5043 
Louis B. Schatz Partner, Hartford & New York
(860) 251-5838 
Lesley I. B. Schless Partner, Greenwich & New York
(203) 863-6431 
James C. Schulwolf Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5949 
Laura A Schuyler Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5338 
Daniel A. Schwartz Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5038 
Johnathan P. Seredynski Associate, New York
(203) 324-8194 
Arnold K. Shimelman Counsel, Hartford
(860) 251-5816 
Stephen I. Siller Partner, New York
(212) 376-3012 
Robert R. Simpson Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5515 
Christopher J. Smith Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5606 
Ingrid A. Smith Associate, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7797 
Jessica Richman Smith Associate, Stamford
(203) 324-8157 
Karen T. Staib Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5612 
Gary S. Starr Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5501 
J. Dormer Stephen Partner, New Haven & Hartford
(203) 836-2803 
Arlene Stover Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5123 

T

Clarisse N. Thomas Associate, Stamford
(203) 324-8164 
Christopher A. Tracey Counsel, Stamford
(203) 324-8155 
Melissa A. Traynor Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5745 
Miranda H. Turner Associate, Washington, DC
(202) 741-4884 

V

Kares Vanderpuye Paralegal, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7764 
Patricia Vargo Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5025 
Barbara Villandry Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5703 

W

Lyn Gammill Walker Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5146 
Lisa B. Waller Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5837 
Joshua D. Weinberg Partner, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7754 
Jaime A. Welsh Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5522 
John E. Wertam Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5813 
Sarah A. Westby Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5503 
Deborah Whelan Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5132 
Sarah Whiteley Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5171 
Michael L. Widland Partner, Stamford
(203) 324-8101 
Abigail W. Williams Associate, Washington, DC
(202) 469-7784 
Joseph P. Williams Partner, New Haven & Hartford
(203) 836-2804 
Latonia C. Williams Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5037 
Robert L. Wyld Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5620 

Y

Linda L. Yoder Partner, Hartford
(860) 251-5717 

Z

Henry J. Zaccardi Counsel, Hartford
(860) 251-5737 
Julia C. Zajac Associate, Hartford
(860) 251-5692 
Sharon M. Zampino Paralegal, Hartford
(860) 251-5713 
Lisa M. Zana Partner, Stamford & New York
(203) 324-8171 
Andrew M. Zeitlin Partner, Stamford
(203) 324-8111 
Gwen J. Zittoun Counsel, Hartford
(860) 251-5523 
DISCLAIMER

Your e-mail and any information in your e-mail to this individual are not protected by the attorney client privilege. Therefore your e-mail should not contain any confidential information and should be for general information purposes only. The e-mail to this individual is not intended to create, and does not constitute, an attorney-client relationship.

Filter Results

Alphabetically

By Name

By Practice Area

By Title

By Office

By School

© Shipman & Goodwin LLP, 2017. All Rights Reserved.